Mudrex Learn logo

Pi Price Prediction 2026 to 2030: USD and INR Forecast with Real Targets

Pi Network’s slide through 2026 has made one question urgent for millions of Pioneers: what does a credible Pi price prediction 2026 to 2030 actually look like? After peaking near $3 in February 2025, PI now trades around $0.084 (about ₹8), a drop of roughly 97% from its all time high, with a market cap near $948M and a #67 ranking.

This Pi price prediction 2026 to 2030 breaks the next five years into bear, base and bull scenarios in both USD and INR, grounded in tokenomics, supply migration and market realities. Every number here is a scenario, not a guarantee.

Quick Answer: Pi Price Prediction 2026 to 2030 at a Glance

MetricValue
Pi price today (USD)about $0.084
Pi price today (INR)about ₹8
Market cap / rankabout $948M / #67
Circulating supply11.24B PI (max 100B)
All time high$2.98 (Feb 2025)
2026 year end (USD)Bear $0.05 to $0.07 / Base $0.08 to $0.14 / Bull $0.15 to $0.30
Pi coin value in 2030 (USD)Bear $0.03 to $0.08 / Base $0.12 to $0.30 / Bull $0.60 to $1.50
1 Pi coin value in Indian rupees in 2030Bear ₹3 to ₹8 / Base ₹11 to ₹29 / Bull ₹57 to ₹143
Pi Coin Key Details

Source: live price, supply and market cap from CoinMarketCap. This Pi price prediction 2026 to 2030 is scenario based and assumes USD/INR at ₹95.

Pi Price Today: Pi Coin Price in USD and INR

Before you judge any Pi price prediction 2026 to 2030, you need a clean read on where PI stands now. Today the Pi coin price is about $0.084, which puts the Pi network price in India at roughly ₹8 per coin. That is down about 97% from the February 2025 peak of $2.98, and only a little above the July 2026 low of $0.07.

Here is the Pi price today in rupees, so you can size a position fast.

PI AmountINR Value (approx.)
1 PI₹8
5 PI₹40
10 PI₹80
100 PI₹798
1,000 PI₹7,980
Pi Latest Price

Rates move constantly. Always confirm the live Pi coin value on your exchange before trading.

Quick levels to watch:

  • Support near $0.07 (the all time low, the line in the sand)
  • Resistance near $0.12 to $0.15 (recent supply zone)
  • A clean break and hold above $0.20 would signal real demand, not just a bounce

What Happened to Pi in 2026

Pre launch, PI had no real market price, only off exchange guesses. The Open Network mainnet (February 2025) changed that overnight. Real supply hit real order books, and price discovery was brutal.

Two forces pulled the Pi coin price down through 2026. First, fresh supply: as more Pioneers passed KYC and migrated coins, circulating supply kept climbing toward today’s 11.24B. Second, thin demand: the ecosystem is still early, so there were more sellers than buyers. That combination is why any honest Pi price prediction 2026 to 2030 has to start low and earn its upside.

Pi Price Prediction 2026 and 2027 (Near Term)

PeriodBear (USD)Base (USD)Bull (USD)Key catalyst
2026 year end$0.05 to $0.07$0.08 to $0.14$0.15 to $0.30Supply stabilizes, relief bounce if BTC is strong
2027$0.04 to $0.08$0.10 to $0.20$0.25 to $0.55First real apps, possible mid tier listings
Pi Price Near Term

The near term Pi coin price prediction is mostly a supply story. Until demand absorbs the coins hitting the market, big sustained rallies are hard.

Pi Network Price in India 2028

The mid point of this Pi price prediction 2026 to 2030 is the Pi network price in India 2028. Two years out, supply is higher but a real ecosystem could be taking shape.

Scenario2028 (USD)Pi network price in India 2028 (INR)
Bear$0.04 to $0.08₹4 to ₹8
Base$0.12 to $0.25₹11 to ₹24
Bull$0.35 to $0.80₹33 to ₹76
Pi Price 2028

If you are tracking the Pi network price in India 2028 as a milestone, the base case (roughly ₹11 to ₹24) is the number to anchor on. The bull case needs listings and real usage to arrive on schedule.

Pi Coin Value in 2030

The headline of any Pi price prediction 2026 to 2030 is the final year. Below is the full bear, base and bull view for Pi coin value in 2030, with the assumption behind each case and the main downside risk.

ScenarioPi coin value in 2030 (USD)Core assumptionMain risk
Bear$0.03 to $0.08Utility stalls, supply keeps diluting, hype fadesPrice bleeds below today’s level
Base$0.12 to $0.30Steady migration, some real apps, a few mid tier listingsDemand never scales with supply
Bull$0.60 to $1.50Real payments, tier 1 listings, risk on crypto macroSupply unlocks faster than adoption
Pi Price Cases 2030

How to read this: the single biggest cap on Pi coin value in 2030 is supply. At a $5B market cap with 25B coins in circulation, the price is only $0.20. The same $5B across 40B coins is $0.125. More coins in the market means each coin needs more total demand just to hold its price.

Catalysts that would push toward the bull case: a tier 1 exchange listing, a payments app with real daily users, developer grants that ship products people use, and a broad crypto bull run.

Want to know where Bitcoin could be headed? Read our BTC Price Prediction.

1 Pi Coin Value in Indian Rupees in 2030

For Indian Pioneers, the question is simple: what is 1 Pi coin value in Indian rupees in 2030? Here is the INR view, converted from the USD scenarios above at USD/INR ₹95.

Scenario1 Pi coin value in Indian rupees in 2030
Bear₹3 to ₹8
Base₹11 to ₹29
Bull₹57 to ₹143
Pi Price 2030

The calculation, shown openly: INR target = USD target × exchange rate. So a base case of $0.20 at ₹95 is about ₹19. If the rupee weakens to ₹100, that same $0.20 becomes ₹20. FX moves the rupee number even when the dollar number does not. Anyone quoting a single guaranteed rupee figure for 1 Pi coin value in Indian rupees in 2030 is skipping this math.

Pi Network Price Prediction 2030: The Market Cap Framework

A credible Pi network price prediction 2030 works backward from market cap, not forward from hope. The formula is fixed: price equals market cap divided by circulating supply.

Assume circulating supply grows to about 25B by 2030 as migration continues. Then:

  • A $3B market cap implies about $0.12 (base, low end)
  • An $8B market cap implies about $0.32 (base, high end)
  • A $25B market cap implies about $1.00 (bull)
  • A $38B market cap implies about $1.50 (bull, top end)

For context, a $25B to $38B market cap would rank PI alongside established layer 1 networks. That is possible in a strong cycle, but it is a stretch, and it is why our Pi network price prediction 2030 bull case caps near $1.50 rather than the fantasy targets you see elsewhere.

Pi Price Prediction 2026 to 2030: Year by Year Table

Here is the full Pi price prediction 2026 to 2030 in one view, USD and INR, with the base case highlighted.

YearBear (USD)Base (USD)Bull (USD)Base (INR)
2026$0.05 to $0.07$0.08 to $0.14$0.15 to $0.30₹8 to ₹13
2027$0.04 to $0.08$0.10 to $0.20$0.25 to $0.55₹10 to ₹19
2028$0.04 to $0.08$0.12 to $0.25$0.35 to $0.80₹11 to ₹24
2029$0.03 to $0.09$0.12 to $0.28$0.45 to $1.10₹11 to ₹27
2030$0.03 to $0.08$0.12 to $0.30$0.60 to $1.50₹11 to ₹29
Pi Price Prediction 2026 to 2030

Assumptions: circulating supply near 20B to 30B by 2030, USD/INR at ₹95, adoption rising gradually in the base case.

Tokenomics: Why Supply Shapes This Pi Price Prediction 2026 to 2030

Pi’s max supply is 100 billion. The allocation is roughly 65B for community mining rewards, 20B for the core team, 10B for the foundation, and 5B for liquidity. Only about 11.24B is circulating today, because coins unlock as Pioneers pass KYC and migrate to mainnet.

That slow release sounds bullish, but it is the main brake on any Pi price prediction 2026 to 2030. Every new wave of migration adds sell side supply. Price can only rise if buyer demand grows faster than that supply, which is exactly the thing utility is supposed to deliver and has not yet.

Pi also runs a 1 account per person KYC model, a 1:1 identity check meant to keep mining fair. Good for fairness, neutral for price.

Pi Coin Reddit

Can Pi Reach $1, $10 or $100?

Run the market cap math at roughly 25B circulating supply:

  • $1 PI needs a $25B market cap. Possible only in a strong bull case with real adoption.
  • $10 PI needs a $250B market cap, near Ethereum territory. Highly unlikely.
  • $100 PI needs a $2.5T market cap, larger than most of the crypto market combined. Not realistic.

So when you see headlines promising $100 Pi, treat them as entertainment. The honest ceiling in this Pi price prediction 2026 to 2030 is single digit dollars at best, and only if everything goes right.

How to Track and Buy Pi in India

Pi’s Open Network is global, but Indian access still depends on which compliant exchanges list PI and offer usable INR on and off ramps. Many routes go through USDT pairs rather than direct INR. Always confirm an exchange’s legal status and KYC rules in India before you deposit, and cross check the live Pi coin price in India across platforms, since thin liquidity creates gaps.

Conclusion

A realistic Pi price prediction 2026 to 2030 is modest: a base case that climbs from about $0.08 to $0.14 this year to $0.12 to $0.30 by 2030 (about ₹11 to ₹29), a bull case up to roughly $1.50 if payments and listings arrive, and a bear case that stays below today if they do not. Supply expansion is the gravity every bullish case has to fight. None of this is a promise, and none of it is financial advice, forecasts for a young, volatile asset like Pi carry real uncertainty.

FAQs

What is a realistic Pi price prediction 2026 to 2030?
Base case: about $0.08 to $0.14 in 2026 rising to $0.12 to $0.30 by 2030 (around ₹11 to ₹29). Bear case stays near $0.03 to $0.08. Bull case reaches $0.60 to $1.50 if real utility and tier 1 listings arrive. These are scenarios, not targets.

Will Pi coin value increase?
It can, but it is not guaranteed. Pi coin value depends on demand growing faster than new supply. In the base case of this Pi price prediction 2026 to 2030, the price rises modestly by 2030. In the bear case it falls below today. Supply dilution is the main reason increases are uncertain.

What is 1 Pi coin value in Indian rupees in 2030?
Base case about ₹11 to ₹29, bull case up to roughly ₹143, bear case ₹3 to ₹8, at USD/INR ₹95. A weaker rupee would lift the INR number even if the dollar price stays flat.

What is the Pi network price in India 2028?
Base case roughly ₹11 to ₹24, bull case ₹33 to ₹76, bear case ₹4 to ₹8, based on a 2028 USD range of $0.12 to $0.25 in the base case.

What is the Pi price today?
About $0.084, or roughly ₹8 per coin, with a market cap near $948M and a #67 ranking, per CoinMarketCap.

Can Pi reach $100?
No. At 25B circulating supply, $100 implies a $2.5T market cap, larger than most of the crypto market. It is not realistic under any credible scenario.

Does Pi have a future?
Its future hinges on real usage: apps, payments and developer activity. If utility materializes, Pi coin value can grow. If it stays speculative, long term value is questionable.

Disclaimer: Crypto products and NFTs are unregulated and can be highly risky. There may be no regulatory recourse for any loss from such transactions. This is general information, not financial advice.

Anupam has over 3 years of experience in the crypto industry, having worked with top indian crypto exchanges. He writes about Bitcoin, altcoins, AI, and emerging tech, helping readers understand what’s driving markets and where the digital asset ecosystem is headed.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant ₹100 Cashback on your First Futures Trade. Promo code : MDRXLEA100
Instant ₹100 Cashback on your First Futures Trade.
Promo code - MDRXLEA100
Instant ₹100 Cashback on your First Futures Trade
Promo Code: MDRXLEA100
Instant ₹100 Cashback on your First Futures Trade. Promo code : MDRXLEA100
Instant ₹100 Cashback on your First Futures Trade.
Promo code - MDRXLEA100
Instant ₹100 Cashback on your First Futures Trade
Promo Code: MDRXLEA100